SKU: ln11855

Sisal – Metallic Silver and Ivory

$399.00

or 4 interest-free payments of about $99.75 every 2 weeks with Afterpay

Estimated for this item. Subject to approval; late fees may apply. Shipping, taxes and final total are calculated at checkout.

Available Colors: 46
Metallic Silver and IvoryAntique BronzeAntique GoldAquamarineAsh BrownBay LaurelBlood OrangeBronze & Gold ShimmerCabernetChocolateCreme BruleDeep PlumDeep SeaDesert LimestoneElmwoodFieldstoneFrench VanillaGolden HoneyGolden RyeGolden WalnutGraphiteGreen LacewingGreen MistHidden Cove

+ 22 more

Details:

Product Specifications

  • Colorway Name: Metallic Silver and Ivory
  • Color Type: Silvers & Pewters
  • Removal Method: Strippable
  • Washability: Spongeable
  • Design Repeat: None
  • Roll Area: 72 ft² | 6.6 m²
  • Design Style: Textures
  • Material: Grass and Natural Fibers
  • Lightfastness: Moderate
  • Product Type: Wallpaper
  • Adhesive Application: Paste the Sheet
  • Design Match: Random/Free
  • Roll Width: 36 in | 91.4 cm
  • Roll Length: 8 yd | 7.3 m
  • Design Name: Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal

Collection: Lillian August Natural Textured Wallcoverings

Brand: Lillian August

Description

Purchase type

Double Roll

,

Select Sample

Brand

Collection

Lillian August Natural Textured Wallcoverings

Colorways

Metallic Silver and Ivory

Color Type

Silvers & Pewters

Removal Method

Strippable

Washability

Spongeable

Design Repeat

None

Roll Area

72 ft² | 6.6 m²

Design Style

Textures

Material

Grass and Natural Fibers

Lightfastness

Moderate

Product Type

Wallpaper

Adhesive Application

Paste the Sheet

Design Match

Random/Free

Roll Width

36 in | 91.4 cm

Roll Length

8 yd | 7.3 m

Design Name

Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the roll size of Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal?

Each roll is 36 in | 91.4 cm wide and 8 yd | 7.3 m long. Each strip covers about 36 inches of wall width, so divide the width of your wall by that to work out how many drops you will hang.

How much wall does one roll of Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal cover?

72 ft² | 6.6 m², based on the manufacturer's stated dimensions. That figure is before pattern matching and trimming, so plan on getting a little less than the full number in practice — allow extra for the repeat and for cuts around doors and windows.

Is Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal sold as a single or a double roll?

It is sold by the double roll — one purchase is a continuous double-roll bolt. When you estimate quantity, work out how many single rolls you need first, then order half that many double rolls, rounding up.

What is the pattern match and repeat on Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal?

It is a random/free match with no repeat to line up. A random match means the strips do not have to be aligned to each other, which makes installation quicker and wastes less material.

How many rolls of Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal will I need?

Measure the width and height of each wall, add the areas together, and divide by the coverage of one roll (72 ft² | 6.6 m²) — then add roughly 10–15% for the pattern repeat and trimming. Our wallpaper roll calculator will do the arithmetic for you, or send your measurements to sales@houstonwallpapering.com and we will confirm the quantity before you order.

Can I order a sample of Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal before buying?

Yes. Choose Select Sample in the options on this page and add it to your cart. A sample is the only reliable way to judge color, because screens shift color and wallpaper reads differently under your own lighting.

How is Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal installed, and can it be removed later?

Paste the Sheet. It is strippable, so it can be taken off cleanly when you redecorate. Professional installation is available in the Houston area, and we are happy to advise on preparation if you are hanging it yourself.

Are variations in color and texture normal on Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal?

Yes. Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal is a natural fiber wallcovering, so shading, tone and weave vary from roll to roll — that is inherent to the material and is not a defect. Hang the strips in sequence and, wherever possible, from the same order, and expect the seams to be visible by design on a grasscloth-style material.

Is Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal washable?

It is spongeable. Clean gently with a soft, damp cloth and avoid abrasive cleaners or scrubbing at the seams.

How do I order Metallic Silver and Ivory Sisal, and where do you ship?

Choose your option on this page, set the quantity and add it to your cart — you can order it directly here. We ship across the United States from Houston, and installation is available in the Houston area. If you would like the quantity checked first, call (346) 758-4012 or email sales@houstonwallpapering.com.