SKU: cp91107

Kotka 27 – Black Tie | Blacks Trees and Leaves Wallpaper for Bedroom, Kitchen, and Dining Room

$399.00
$299.25

Or $99.75 / 2 weeks (x4) with Afterpay
No fees. No interest. 4 easy payments.
Available Colors:
Color VariationColor VariationColor VariationColor Variation
ENDS SOON • SAVE 25%

Details:

Enhance your space with this Blacks Trees and Leaves Wallpaper, perfect for bedroom, kitchen, and dining room.

Product Overview

Kotka 27 – Black Tie Blacks Trees and Leaves Wallpaper is a premium trees and leaves wallpaper designed to elevate your bedroom, kitchen, and dining room. Crafted with high-quality materials, this wallpaper combines durability and elegance, making it the perfect choice for those seeking a sophisticated touch. Its trees and leaves design adds texture and depth, enhancing any space with warmth and character.

Specifications

  • Color: Blacks
  • Design Style: Trees and Leaves
  • SKU: CP91107
  • Type: Textured Wallpaper
  • Application: Paste the wall

Suggested Spaces

This wallpaper is perfect for bedroom, kitchen, and dining room.

Description

Purchase type

Double Roll

,

Select Sample

Brand

Collection

A Lot More Textures

Adhesive Application

Paste the Sheet

CE Mark Product Certification

EN 15102:2007+A1:2011

Color Type

Blacks

Colorways

Black Tie

Design Match

Half Drop

Design Name

Kotka 27

Design Repeat

20.8 in | 53 cm

Design Style

Trees & Leaves

Hanging Direction

Hang Horizontally

Lightfastness

Good

Material

Type II 20oz Vinyl

Product Type

Wallpaper

Removal Method

Strippable

Roll Area

60.8 ft² | 5.6 m²

Roll Length

9 yd | 8.2 m

Roll Width

27 in | 68.5 cm

Washability

Extra Washable

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the roll size of Kotka 27?

Each roll is 27 in | 68.5 cm wide and 9 yd | 8.2 m long. Each strip covers about 27 inches of wall width, so divide the width of your wall by that to work out how many drops you will hang.

How much wall does one roll of Kotka 27 cover?

60.8 ft² | 5.6 m², based on the manufacturer's stated dimensions. That figure is before pattern matching and trimming, so plan on getting a little less than the full number in practice — allow extra for the repeat and for cuts around doors and windows.

Is Kotka 27 sold as a single or a double roll?

It is sold by the double roll — one purchase is a continuous double-roll bolt. When you estimate quantity, work out how many single rolls you need first, then order half that many double rolls, rounding up.

What is the pattern match and repeat on Kotka 27?

It is a half drop match with a repeat of 20.8 in | 53 cm. Allow a little extra material so the pattern lines up correctly between strips — the longer the repeat, the more you should allow.

How many rolls of Kotka 27 will I need?

Measure the width and height of each wall, add the areas together, and divide by the coverage of one roll (60.8 ft² | 5.6 m²) — then add roughly 10–15% for the pattern repeat and trimming. Our wallpaper roll calculator will do the arithmetic for you, or send your measurements to sales@houstonwallpapering.com and we will confirm the quantity before you order.

Can I order a sample of Kotka 27 before buying?

Yes. Choose Select Sample in the options on this page and add it to your cart. A sample is the only reliable way to judge color, because screens shift color and wallpaper reads differently under your own lighting.

How is Kotka 27 installed, and can it be removed later?

Paste the Sheet. It is strippable, so it can be taken off cleanly when you redecorate. Professional installation is available in the Houston area, and we are happy to advise on preparation if you are hanging it yourself.

Is Kotka 27 washable?

It is extra washable. Clean gently with a soft, damp cloth and avoid abrasive cleaners or scrubbing at the seams.

How do I order Kotka 27, and where do you ship?

Choose your option on this page, set the quantity and add it to your cart — you can order it directly here. We ship across the United States from Houston, and installation is available in the Houston area. If you would like the quantity checked first, call (346) 758-4012 or email sales@houstonwallpapering.com.

Our Top Picks

Nautical Twine Stringcloth – Coastal Blue | Blues Textures Wallpaper for Nursery, Entryway, and Bedroom

Price range: $0.99 through $283.99
Price range: $0.74 through $212.99
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Major – Silver

Price range: $0.99 through $228.99
Price range: $0.74 through $171.74
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

French Country Colette – Sea Glass | Aquas and Teals Damasks and Scrolls Wallpaper for Half Bath, Hallway, and Nursery

Price range: $0.99 through $228.99
Price range: $0.74 through $171.74
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Dreamer Stripes – Lime Green | Greens Children and Nursery Wallpaper for Accent Wall, Dining Room, and Office

Price range: $0.99 through $166.99
Price range: $0.74 through $125.24
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Alphabet – Light Pastel | Multicolors Children and Nursery Wallpaper for Powder Room, Hallway, and Nursery

Price range: $0.99 through $166.99
Price range: $0.74 through $125.24
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Dynasty Bamboo – Sage and Metallic Pearl | Greens Textures Wallpaper for Entryway, Nursery, and Living Room

Price range: $0.99 through $145.99
Price range: $0.74 through $109.49
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page