SKU: ln40212

Palm Grove – Midnight Sky | Navys Trees and Leaves Wallpaper for Half Bath, Dining Room, and Living Room

$0.99 - $228.99

Or $57.25 / 2 weeks (x4) with Afterpay
No fees. No interest. 4 easy payments.
Available Colors:
Color VariationColor VariationColor VariationColor VariationColor VariationColor Variation

Details:

Enhance your space with this Navys Trees and Leaves Wallpaper, perfect for half bath, dining room, and living room.

Product Overview

Palm Grove – Midnight Sky Navys Trees and Leaves Wallpaper is a premium trees and leaves wallpaper designed to elevate your half bath, dining room, and living room. Crafted with high-quality materials, this wallpaper combines durability and elegance, making it the perfect choice for those seeking a sophisticated touch. Its trees and leaves design adds texture and depth, enhancing any space with warmth and character.

Specifications

  • Color: Navys
  • Design Style: Trees and Leaves
  • SKU: LN40212
  • Type: Textured Wallpaper
  • Application: Paste the wall

Suggested Spaces

This wallpaper is perfect for half bath, dining room, and living room.

Description

Purchase type

Double Roll

,

Select Sample

Brand

Collection

Coastal Haven

Roll Length

9 yd | 8.2 m

Adhesive Application

Paste the Sheet

Design Match

Half Drop

Material

Type II 20oz Vinyl

Roll Width

27 in | 68.5 cm

Washability

Extra Washable

Lightfastness

Good

Removal Method

Strippable

Design Repeat

20.8 in | 53 cm

Colorways

Midnight Sky

Design Name

Palm Grove

CE Mark Product Certification

EN 15102:2007+A1:2011

Roll Area

60.8 ft² | 5.6 m²

Color Type

Navys

Design Style

Trees & Leaves

Product Type

Vinyl Wallpaper

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the roll size of Palm Grove?

Each roll is 27 in | 68.5 cm wide and 9 yd | 8.2 m long. Each strip covers about 27 inches of wall width, so divide the width of your wall by that to work out how many drops you will hang.

How much wall does one roll of Palm Grove cover?

60.8 ft² | 5.6 m², based on the manufacturer's stated dimensions. That figure is before pattern matching and trimming, so plan on getting a little less than the full number in practice — allow extra for the repeat and for cuts around doors and windows.

Is Palm Grove sold as a single or a double roll?

It is sold by the double roll — one purchase is a continuous double-roll bolt. When you estimate quantity, work out how many single rolls you need first, then order half that many double rolls, rounding up.

What is the pattern match and repeat on Palm Grove?

It is a half drop match with a repeat of 20.8 in | 53 cm. Allow a little extra material so the pattern lines up correctly between strips — the longer the repeat, the more you should allow.

How many rolls of Palm Grove will I need?

Measure the width and height of each wall, add the areas together, and divide by the coverage of one roll (60.8 ft² | 5.6 m²) — then add roughly 10–15% for the pattern repeat and trimming. Our wallpaper roll calculator will do the arithmetic for you, or send your measurements to sales@houstonwallpapering.com and we will confirm the quantity before you order.

Can I order a sample of Palm Grove before buying?

Yes. Choose Select Sample in the options on this page and add it to your cart. A sample is the only reliable way to judge color, because screens shift color and wallpaper reads differently under your own lighting.

How is Palm Grove installed, and can it be removed later?

Paste the Sheet. It is strippable, so it can be taken off cleanly when you redecorate. Professional installation is available in the Houston area, and we are happy to advise on preparation if you are hanging it yourself.

Is Palm Grove washable?

It is extra washable. Clean gently with a soft, damp cloth and avoid abrasive cleaners or scrubbing at the seams.

How do I order Palm Grove, and where do you ship?

Choose your option on this page, set the quantity and add it to your cart — you can order it directly here. We ship across the United States from Houston, and installation is available in the Houston area. If you would like the quantity checked first, call (346) 758-4012 or email sales@houstonwallpapering.com.

Our Top Picks

Ami – Snow | Whites and Off Whites Textures Wallpaper for Bedroom, Living Room, and Nursery

$171.99
$128.99
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Keone Bay – Bay Blue

$228.99
$171.74
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

French Country Maia – Hudson Bay | Blues Paisleys Wallpaper for Office, Accent Wall, and Half Bath

Price range: $0.99 through $228.99
Price range: $0.74 through $171.74
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Sisal 27 – Roca | Warm Neutrals and Beiges Textures Wallpaper for Hallway, Living Room, and Entryway

Price range: $0.00 through $228.80
Price range: $0.00 through $171.60
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Vantaa 27 – Dove | Grays Textures Wallpaper for Powder Room, Accent Wall, and Living Room

$399.00
$299.25
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Cement 27 – Alpine | Warm Neutrals and Beiges Industrial Wallpaper for Nursery, Accent Wall, and Bedroom

Price range: $0.00 through $228.80
Price range: $0.00 through $171.60
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Woven Raffia 27 – Light Pewter | Silvers and Pewters Textures Wallpaper for Hallway, Powder Room, and Entryway

Price range: $0.99 through $220.99
Price range: $0.74 through $165.74
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Talia – Cottage Blue | Navys Medallions Wallpaper for Half Bath, Entryway, and Nursery

$228.99
$171.74
Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page